Menu
Home Page
Welcome to

Leatherhead Trinity School & Nursery

‘Inspiring Learning, Unlocking the Future’

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Search

Staff

We are fortunate to have a dedicated team of staff here at Leatherhead Trinity. Here is a list of the staff and their roles in our school community.

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Mrs E Killin

Mrs H Gray

Mrs A Gattey

Miss L Cox

Mrs S Elston

Miss H Sorrell

 

Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning/ Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher (Head of Communication & Interaction Needs Centre) 

Business Manager

 

 

WIDER LEADERSHIP TEAM

Early Years Phase Leader (Nursery and Reception)    Mrs A Mir
Key Stage 1 Phase Leader (Year 1 and Year 2)        Mrs S Harrison
Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Year 3 & Year 4)     Mrs S MacDiarmid
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Year 5, Year 6 and transition into Year 7)  Mr J Freeman
   
Maths Leader Mrs S Harrison
English Leader Miss L Cox
Pupil Premium Leader  Mrs H Gray  
Computing Leader Mrs Repiso

Communication and Interaction Needs (COIN)

Educational Trips Coordinator

First Aid

Mrs S Elston

Mr J Freeman

Mr J Freeman

   

 

TEACHING STAFF  

 

Year 6

Year 5/6

Miss B Deacon

Mr J Freeman

 
Year 5 Mr A Gattey/Mrs J Ingle  
Year 4 Mrs M Store  
Year 3/4 Miss G Brewer  

Year 2

Mrs S Harrison Miss Newman
Year 1 Mrs S Matthews Mrs Repiso
Reception Miss L Cox/Mrs A Smew El Barky Mrs S MacDiarmid
Nursery Mrs A Mir  
Nurture Group Mrs C Gale (HLTA)  
COIN Centre Mrs S Elston  

French

Music

Mrs C Bevan

Mrs L Boswell

 
Cover Teachers Mrs R Wedlock Mrs B Sheppard
     

 

  

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss N Benjamin

Miss A Blackman

Mrs S Celine

Miss P Chambers

Miss L Clayton

Mrs A Coppin

Mrs E Daniells

Mrs K Duarte

Mrs S Edgley

Mrs K Elsey

Mrs A Fitzwater

Mrs S Harvey

Mrs A Hearley

Mrs R Long

Mr A Muttitt

Mrs L Oakhill

Miss B Rivet

Mrs P Savvidou

Mrs K Typhis-Allinson

Mrs I Winteridge

Miss H Wood

Mrs A Ziynettin

 

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE & PREMISES STAFF

Senior Admin Officer & PA to the Headteacher Mrs H Buchanan
Clerk to the Governors       Ms C Davis
Finance Officer        Mrs C Norris
School Admin Assistants   Mrs E Jones, Mrs L Smith
  Mrs R Walter, Mrs S Mitchell
   
Site Manager          Mr D Chouls
Premises Assistant   Mr J Roberts

 

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Senior Midday Supervisors 

Mrs I Winteridge

Mr A Muttit

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs K Elsey

Mrs S Harvey

Mrs T Woolgar

 

Learning Support Assistants also provide support during lunch times

 

 

 

 

 
Top