Menu
Home Page

Staff

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Mrs K Simpson        

Miss E Gammons

Mrs B Sheppard

Mrs A Gattey

Miss L Cox

Ms E Elnaugh

Mrs V Williams

 

Executive Headteacher for the School and Children’s Centre

Head of School/Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 1/Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS & Key Stage 1/Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Children's Centre Manager (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Business Manager

 

 

WIDER LEADERSHIP TEAM

Early Years Phase Leader (Nursery and Reception)                                         Miss L Cox

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader (Year 1 and Year2)                                                  Mrs B Sheppard

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Year 3 & Year 4)                                          Mrs S Harrison

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Year 5, Year 6 and transition into Year 7)   Mr D Watkins

 

Maths Leader

English Leader

Pupil Premium Leader 

Computing Leader

Communication and Interaction Needs (COIN) Leader

 

 Mrs S Harrison

 Miss L Cox

 Miss G Brewer      

 Miss J Mayer

 Ms J Epps

 

 

TEACHING STAFF  

 

 

Year 6

Year 5

Year 4

Year 3

Year 2

Year 1

Reception

Nursery

Nurture Group

COIN Centre

French

PE Coach

 

Mr D Watkins

Miss G Brewer

Miss B Deacon

Mr A Hart  

Mrs L Boswell

Mrs B Sheppard / Ms S Quinn

Miss L Cox

Mrs D Fry

Mrs C Gale (HLTA)

Ms J Epps

Mrs C Bevan

Mr M Blick / Mr K Kyle

Mrs S Harrison

Miss J Mayer

Miss M Hewer

Miss K Harding

Ms S Macdiarmid

Mrs A Matthews/Mr A Gattey

Mrs A Mir

 

 

Mrs A Haining

 

Cover Teachers Mrs A Matthews Mrs A Brown
     

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss R Brown

Mrs S Celine

Mrs R Deacon

Mrs D Raymond

Miss B Rivet

Mrs C Smith

Mrs A Hearley

Miss P Anslow

Mrs C Alcoe

Miss P Chambers

Mrs A Corbett

Mrs T Cunnington

Mrs S Edgley

Mrs C Ekere

Mrs K Elsey

Mrs C Gasson

Mrs J Morris

Mrs S Patel

Miss H Wood

Mrs A Smew

Mrs R Wedlock

Mrs L Whitcombe

Mrs A Ziynettin

Mr A Muttitt

Mrs G Lewis

Mrs C Tullett

Mrs F Subhan (currently on maternity leave)

 

ADMINISTRATIVE & PREMISES STAFF

Senior Admin Officer & PA to the Headteacher                                   Mrs H Buchanan

Clerk to the Governors                                                                         Mrs N Edge

Finance Officer                                                                                      Mrs C Norris

School Admin Assistants                                                                      Mrs L Smith,

                                                                                                               Mrs R Walter, Ms S Manning,

                                                                                                             

Site Manager                                                                                         Mr D Chouls

Premises Assistant                                                                               Vacancy

 

 LUNCHTIME STAFF

Senior Midday Supervisors 

Mrs J Collins

Mrs I Winteridge

Mr A Muttitt

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs W Allen

Mrs T Woolgar

Mrs Ann Parrett

 

Learning Support Assistants also provide support during lunch times

 

LEATHERHEAD TRINITY CHILDREN'S CENTRE STAFF

 

Leatherhead Trinity School and Children’s Centre Aperdele Road Site, St George’s Christian Centre, Ashtead, and Bookham Baptist Church 

 

Children's Centre Manager

E Elnaugh

 

Children's Centre Co-ordinator

J Lovett

 

Outreach Workers

A Williams

J Weller (currently on maternity leave)

H Barrell

S Wellard

D Durrant

L Dowie

N Starr (Young Parents)

 

Family Room Co-ordinator

G Blackley

 

Play worker

Vacancy

 

Advice & Information Officer

S Thompson

 

 

 

 
Top