Menu
Home Page
Welcome to

Leatherhead Trinity School and Children's Centre

‘Inspiring Learning, Unlocking the Future’

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Search

Staff

We are fortunate to have a dedicated team of staff here at Leatherhead Trinity. Here is a list of the staff and their roles in our school community.

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Mrs E Killin

Mrs H Gray

Mrs A Gattey

Miss L Cox

Mrs S Elston

Mr J Freeman

Miss H Sorrell

 

Headteacher (maternity leave from January 2019)

Acting Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Acting Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Acting Deputy Headteacher (Teaching & Learning/ Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteacher (Head of Communication & Interaction Needs Centre) 

Acting Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead, E-Safety Lead)

Business Manager

 

 

WIDER LEADERSHIP TEAM

Early Years Phase Leader (Nursery and Reception)    Mrs A Mir
Key Stage 1 Phase Leader (Year 1 and Year 2)        Mrs S Harrison
Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Year 3 & Year 4)     Mr D Dowling
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Year 5, Year 6 and transition into Year 7)  Mr J Freeman
   
Maths Leader Mrs S Harrison
English Leader Miss L Cox
Pupil Premium Leader  Mrs H Gray  
Computing Leader Mr J Freeman

Communication and Interaction Needs (COIN)

Educational Trips Coordinator

First Aid

Mrs S Elston

Mr J Freeman

Mr J Freeman

   

 

TEACHING STAFF  

 

Year 6 Miss B Deacon Mr J Freeman
Year 5 Mrs E Stretch Mr A Gattey/Mrs J Ingle
Year 4 Mr D Dowling Ms E Bertoletti de Luchio
Year 3 Miss G Brewer Mr P Bishop

Year 2

Mrs L Boswell  
Year 1/2 Mrs S Harrison  
Year 1 Mrs A Matthews  
Reception Miss L Cox/Mrs C McDaniel Mrs S MacDiarmid
Nursery Mrs A Mir  
Nurture Group Mrs C Gale (HLTA)  
COIN Centre Mrs S Elston  
French Mrs C Bevan  
Cover Teachers Mrs Smew El Barky Mrs R Wedlock
     

 

  

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss N Benjamin

Miss A Blackman

Mrs S Celine

Miss P Chambers

Mrs A Coppin

Mrs E Daniells

Mrs K Duarte

Mrs S Edgley

Mrs K Elsey

Mrs A Fitzwater

Mrs S Harvey

Mrs A Hearley

Mrs R Long

Mr A Muttitt

Mrs L Oakhill

Miss B Rivet

Mrs P Savvidou

Mrs A Smew El Barky

Mrs K Typhis-Allinson

Mrs R Wedlock

Mrs L Whitcombe

Mrs I Winteridge

Miss H Wood

Mrs A Ziynettin

 

 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATIVE & PREMISES STAFF

Senior Admin Officer & PA to the Headteacher Mrs H Buchanan
Clerk to the Governors       Mrs D Fenton-Jones
Finance Officer        Mrs C Norris
School Admin Assistants   Mrs E Jones, Mrs L Smith
  Mrs R Walter, Mrs J Morris
   
Site Manager          Mr D Chouls
Premises Assistant   Mr D Blackman

 

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Senior Midday Supervisors 

Mrs I Winteridge

Mr A Muttit

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs W Allen

Mrs K Elsey

Mrs S Harvey

Mrs T Woolgar

 

Learning Support Assistants also provide support during lunch times

 

LEATHERHEAD TRINITY CHILDREN'S CENTRE STAFF

 

Leatherhead Trinity School and Children’s Centre Aperdele Road Site, St George’s Christian Centre, Ashtead, and Bookham Baptist Church 

 

Children's Centre Manager

Mrs J Lovett (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Children's Centre Coordinator

Miss S Wellard (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Outreach Workers

Mrs A Williams

Mrs H Barrell

Mrs L Dowie

Miss N Starr (Young Parents)

 

Family Room Co-ordinator

Mrs G Blackley

 

Advice & Information Officers

Miss G Lecky

 

 

 

 
Top